Skip to main content

High School Football Playoff Pairings

November 4, 2013

Here's a look at Ohio high school football playoff pairings with teams of local interest.

Division III – Games at 7:30 p.m. Friday, Nov. 8

Region 8

  • 8 Defiance (6-4) at 1 Toledo Central Catholic (10-0)
  • 7 Medina Buckeye (6-4) at 2 Clyde (9-1)
  • 6 Napoleon (6-4) at 3 Sandusky Perkins (10-0)
  • 5 Norwalk (9-1) at 4 Tiffin Columbian (9-1)

Region 10

  • 8 Springfield Kenton Ridge (7-3) at 1 Tipp City Tippecanoe (10-0)
  • 7 Trotwood-Madison (7-2) at 2 Franklin (9-1)
  • 6 Springfield Shawnee (9-1) at 3 Wapakoneta (9-1)
  • 5 Dayton Thurgood Marshall (6-3) at 4 Mount Orab Western Brown (10-0)

Division IV – Games at 7:30 p.m. Friday, Nov. 8

Region 12

  • 8 Millbury Lake (8-2) at 1 Caledonia River Valley (10-0)
  • 7 Galion (9-1) at 2 Kenton (10-0)
  • 6 Wauseon (9-1) at 3 Wooster Triway (8-2)
  • 5 Bryan (10-0) at 4 Genoa Area (10-0)

Division V – Games at 7 p.m. Saturday, Nov. 9

Region 16

  • 8 Doylestown Chippewa (8-2) at 1 Columbia Station Columbia (10-0)
  • 7 Huron (7-3) at 2 Findlay Liberty-Benton (9-0)
  • 6 Loudonville (9-1) at 3 West Salem Northwestern (9-1)
  • 5 Coldwater (8-2) at 4 Pemberville Eastwood (8-2)

Division VI – Games at 7:30 p.m. Friday, Nov. 8

Region 20

  • 8 Northwood (8-2) at 1 Defiance Tinora (9-1)
  • 7 Ada (7-3) at 2 Delphos Jefferson (9-1)
  • 6 Convoy Crestview (8-2) at 3 Lima Central Catholic (8-2)
  • 5 Haviland Wayne Trace (9-1) at 4 North Robinson Colonel Crawford (9-1)

Division VII – Games at 7 p.m. Saturday, Nov. 9

Region 24

  • 8 Delphos St.John’s (6-4) at 1 Leipsic (8-2)
  • 7 Hicksville (6-4) at 2 McComb (8-2)
  • 6 Arlington (7-3) at 3 Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic (7-3)
  • 5 Edon (8-2) at 4 Tiffin Calvert (6-4)

Region 26

  • 8 Cedarville (7-3) at 1 North Lewisburg Triad (10-0)
  • 7 Portsmouth Notre Dame (8-2) at 2 Covington (10-0)
  • 6 Fort Loramie (8-2) at 3 Maria Stein Marion Local (10-0)
  • 5 Bainbridge Paint Valley (8-2) at 4 Sidney Lehman Catholic (9-1)
View more articles in:
ST. MARYS —  The St. Marys boys basketball team attacked the rim in the opening...
WBL Wapakoneta 74, Kenton 48 St. Marys 77, Shawnee 62 Celina 59, Bath 46 Defiance 37, Elida...
Friday, December 19 WBL Kenton at Wapakoneta Shawnee at St. Marys Celina at Bath Defiance at...

 

Premium Drupal Themes by Adaptivethemes